GDPR EU AMO IMPLEMENTATION

1497,00

AMO and TIP GDPR

Making available:

  • 1 expert lawyer in GDPR
  • 1 cyber security expert

Rate for 1 day of advice

File on request, please consult us

THE General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a new European directive to protect the personal data of EU citizens.

Who’s involved? All organisations that hold personal data on EU citizens are affected. Organisations outside the EU will also have to comply.

Since when?

Implementation has been in effect since 25 May 2018. In many countries and organizations, the integration of this legislation has already started well, but gaps often remain.

What’s at stake?

The GDPR gives authorities and citizens greater power to prosecute organizations in the event of security breaches in their databases. Significant penalties: Up to €20,000,000 or 4 of annual revenue. … to add to other indirect costs in terms of customer relationship, public and press relations, following the public finding of a security breach in an organization or company.

The GDPR clearly states that you must:

1. Implement security measures to protect personal data
Encryption or Encryption is explicitly recommended in law as the only reliable solution to secure data.
2. Individually inform each person (CNIL) in the event of an attack on your personal database
This individualized information must be made without delay. However, if you can prove that the data being attacked was encrypted, this information is not mandatory.
3. Pay penalties for attacking your personal database
If it is proven that the data was properly encrypted. These penalties may not be imposed on you (subject to legal proceedings).

You can also check out our offer:

GDPR audit and good practices

==

Service provided by Philemonday Network

http://www.philemonday.com/

GDPR EU AMO IMPLEMENTATION

1541,91

Disponibilité : 297 en stock

AMO and TIP GDPR

Making available:

  • 1 expert lawyer in GDPR
  • 1 cyber security expert

Rate for 1 day of advice

File on request, please consult us

THE General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a new European directive to protect the personal data of EU citizens.

Who’s involved? All organisations that hold personal data on EU citizens are affected. Organisations outside the EU will also have to comply.

Since when?

Implementation has been in effect since 25 May 2018. In many countries and organizations, the integration of this legislation has already started well, but gaps often remain.

What’s at stake?

The GDPR gives authorities and citizens greater power to prosecute organizations in the event of security breaches in their databases. Significant penalties: Up to €20,000,000 or 4 of annual revenue. … to add to other indirect costs in terms of customer relationship, public and press relations, following the public finding of a security breach in an organization or company.

The GDPR clearly states that you must:

1. Implement security measures to protect personal data
Encryption or Encryption is explicitly recommended in law as the only reliable solution to secure data.
2. Individually inform each person (CNIL) in the event of an attack on your personal database
This individualized information must be made without delay. However, if you can prove that the data being attacked was encrypted, this information is not mandatory.
3. Pay penalties for attacking your personal database
If it is proven that the data was properly encrypted. These penalties may not be imposed on you (subject to legal proceedings).

You can also check out our offer:

GDPR audit and good practices

==

Service provided by Philemonday Network

http://www.philemonday.com/

GDPR EU AMO IMPLEMENTATION

1541,91

Disponibilité : 297 en stock

AMO y TIP GDPR

Puesta a disposición:

  • 1 abogado experto en GDPR
  • 1 experto en seguridad cibernética

Tarifa para 1 día de asesoramiento

Archivo a petición, por favor consúltenos

EL Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD) es una nueva directiva europea para proteger los datos personales de los ciudadanos de la UE.

¿Quién está involucrado? Todas las organizaciones que contienen datos personales sobre los ciudadanos de la UE se ven afectadas. Las organizaciones fuera de la UE también tendrán que cumplir.

¿Desde cuándo?

La aplicación está en vigor desde el 25 de mayo de 2018. En muchos países y organizaciones, la integración de esta legislación ya ha comenzado bien, pero a menudo persisten lagunas.

¿Qué está en juego?

El RGPD otorga a las autoridades y a los ciudadanos un mayor poder para procesar a las organizaciones en caso de violaciones de seguridad en sus bases de datos. Sanciones significativas: Hasta 20.000.000 de euros o 4 de ingresos anuales. … para añadir a otros costos indirectos en términos de relación con el cliente, relaciones públicas y de prensa, después de la constatación pública de una violación de seguridad en una organización o empresa.

El RGPD establece claramente que debe:

1. Implementar medidas de seguridad para proteger los datos personales
El cifrado o cifrado se recomienda explícitamente por ley como la única solución confiable para proteger los datos.
2. Informar individualmente a cada persona (CNIL) en caso de un ataque a su base de datos personal
Esta información individualizada debe hacerse sin demora. Sin embargo, si puede probar que los datos que se están atacando fueron cifrados, esta información no es obligatoria.
3. Pagar sanciones por atacar su base de datos personal
Si se demuestra que los datos se cifraron correctamente. Estas sanciones no pueden ser impuestas a usted (sujeto a procedimientos legales).

También puede consultar nuestra oferta:

Auditoría gdpry buenas prácticas

==

Servicio prestado por Philemonday Network

http://www.philemonday.com/

× Comment puis-je vous aider ?
Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
Newsletter Solidity
Subscribe here / Inscrivez-vous
ErrorHere